Dance Photographer New York

Cover "Bri White, performing "Take 5" with Jazz Roots Dance Company." www.jazzrootsdance.com

January - Cleo Carol Knopf & Ras Moshe performing "Georgia's Hat"

February - Mark Schmidt & Jasmine Rituper - Mark Schmidt Kinetic Theater

March -  Dancers: Heather Wigmore and Amy Larson. - Raw Delivery/Carrie J. Brown

April - Salma Allam Dance Theater Dancers: Salma Allam & Jenny Levy - Choreographer: Salma Allam Website: www.SalmaAllam.com

May - Erica Essner Performance co-Op. Website: http://www.eecop.org

June - Cleo Carol Knopf - http://www.poemdancer.com/

July  - Dancers: Shannon Spicer, Stacy Barrios, Emily Craver, Julia Smith-Eppsteiner, Rachel Slaughter. Sum Bones Co. Choreography: Adrian Galvin

August - Dancer & Choreographer: Michelle Siegel BalaSole Dance Co. www.balasoledance.org

September - Dancers -  Carly Flynn & Danielle Hausknecht  Katrina Phillip's See It. Live It. Create It.  www.katrinaphillipdance.com

October - Dancer: Simone Posey Company: NYC Dance Arts Professional Dance Company Website: www.nycdancearts.com

November - Dancer & Choreographer: Paulina Bracone BalaSole Dance Co. www.balasoledance.org

December - Dancer: Pei-Rong Wu JP Dance Group www.jpdancegroup.org

More dance photography images.

Featured Artists:

My 2015 Dance Photography Calendar

Dance Photography Gallery

Eric Bandiero


New York Dance Photographer

My 2016 Dance Photography Calendar

See links below to find out more about these wonderful artists.

My 2019 Dance Photography Calendar

Cover - Punchali Moksha Arts
http://www.mokshaarts.com
January - Nahoko Sugiyama
https://www.facebook.com/nahoko.sugiyama.ny.tokyo
February Will Brown and Caroline Brethenoux
http://www.facebook.com/elhumananimal
March - Cleo Carol Knopf
http://www.poemdancer.com
April - Tessa Permar & Tony Grayson
http://linkedin.com/in/tessa-permar-6a5560a2 & http://tonygrayson.com
May - MachineHDance Stephanie Deere, Chloe Benitez, Cristina Gustaitas, Ali Herring, Abby Marchesseault & Rachel Nunez
http://www.machineHDance.com
June - Shana Nowlin
July - Maria Oka & Jiryeong Cho
http://www.instagram.com/maria_oka & www.pictaram.com/user/chiryong96/1340541411
August - Shauna Sorensen & Dancers - Dancer:Ardella Bang
http://www.shaunasorensen.com
September - BalaSole Dance Company - Roberto Villanueva Artistic Director - Dancer: Vanessa Calderon
http://www.balasoledance.org
October - Reject Dance Theater - Rebecca Teicheira, Stephanie Simpson, Bridget Cronin & Cara Hoover
http://www.rejectdancetheatre.com
November: Balasole Dance Company Roberto Villanueva Artistic Director
Dancer: Alexandria Johnson
www.balasoledance.org
December - American Swiss Ballet NY - Dancer:Kara Cooper
http://www.asballetny.com

My 2018 Dance Photography Calendar

On Pointe Photo

eric@onpointephoto.com

My 2017 Dance Photography Calendar

Cover - Chloe Benitez - Choreographer Stephanie Deere
https://www.machinehdance.com/stephaniedeere
January - Federico Garcia & Michele Moreno - Choreography Mariana Sanchez
http://www.dancemattersnyc.com/

February Dancer/Choreographer Kennedy Hill - BalaSole Dance Company/Roberto Villanueva
http://www.balasoledance.org/
March - Maria Oka
http://www.thepictame.com/instagram/mariaoka_ballet
April - Justin Hunt, Angel Chin, Jay Parel, Imani Arrington, Ardella Bang - NonaLee Dance Company
https://www.facebook.com/NLDT511/
May - Varvara Serova
June - Shana Nowlin

https://www.facebook.com/shana.nowlin
July - Alana Jones
August - Madlena Bobeva
September - Dancers/Choreographers Kristen Klein & Cecly Placenti
October - Xavier Townsan - Choreographer Janice Rosario
http://www.janicerosarioandcompany.com/
November: Dancer: Whitney Janis
December - Michele Moreno - Choreographer Mariana Sanchez
http://www.dancemattersnyc.com/

https://www.instagram.com/michelemorenob/

Cover - AS Ballet New York - Dancers: Nancy Canning, Cara Connolly, Rhys Martin and Kara Cooper.

January - Matthew Roberts

February - Amalgamate Dance Company - Choreographer: Alana Marie Urda-  Dancers: Christian Serrano & Sarah Foster

March - Monica Hogan DanceWorks Dancers: Cristen Quattlebaum & Eimile Davis

April - Awaken Dance Theater - Choreographer: Rebekka Nodhturft - Dancer: Serena Giannini

May - BalaSole Dance Company Artistic Director Roberto Villanueva Dancer: Briana Butler

June - Chris Ferris and Dancers - Dancers: Chris Ferris and Djuna Passman

July - Dancer: Layla Isis

August - NYC Dance Arts - Choreographer Roshelle Wilder - Dancer: Simone Bouffard

September - AS Ballet New York Choreographer Sonia Melo - Dancer: Kara Cooper

October - BalaSole Dance Company - Artistic Director: Roberto Villanueva - Dancer: Anna Cuffari

November -  Dancer: Irina Akulenko

December - BalaSole Dance Company Artistic Director Roberto Villanueva Dancer: Bridget Cronin